LEGAL WARNING

This web page is property of Oriol i Fills, SL with CIF B60863206 and address in Ronda Pintor Rafael Estrany, 17, c.p. 08304 Poblacion Mataró Province Barcelona

For any question or proposal, contact us in the e-mail: [email protected] This web page is governed by the regulations exclusively applicable in Spain, being subject to it, both nationals and foreigners who use this Website

Access to our website by the USER is free and is subject to prior reading and complete acceptance, stated and implicitly of these GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE valid at the time of access, which we ask you to read carefully. The USER when using our portal, its contents or services, accepts and actively submits to the general conditions of use of it. If the user did not agree with the currently conditions of use, he / she must abstain from using this portal and operate through it.

At any time we can modify the presentation and configuration of our website, expand or reduce services, and even delete it from the network, as well as the services and content provided, all unilaterally and without prior notice.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
All content, texts, images, trademarks and source codes are owned by us or by third parties to whom their exploitation rights have been bought, and are protected by Intellectual and Industrial Property rights.

The user only has the right to private use of this, without profit, and needs express authorization to modify, reproduce, exploit, distribute or exercise any right belonging to the owner.

ACCESS CONDITIONS
Access to our website is free and does not require prior subscription or registration.

Persona data sendings imply the stated and implicit acceptance by the USER of our privacy policy.

The user must access to our website with good faith, the rules of public order and to these General Use Conditions. Access to our website is under the own and unique responsibility of the user, who will be liable in all cases for any damage that may be caused to third parties or to ourselves.

Taking into account the impossibility of control over the information, content and services contained in other web pages that can be accessed through the links that our website can make available, we inform you that we are exempt from any liability for damages of any kind that could derive from the use of these web pages, alien to our company, by the user.

PRIVACY POLICY
Confidentiality and security are the main values of Oriol i Fills, SL and, consequently, we assume the commitment to guarantee the privacy of the User at all times and not to collect unnecessary information. Next, we provide you with all the necessary information about our Privacy Policy in relation to the personal information we collect, explaining:

  • Who is responsible for the processing of your data.
  • For what purposes we collect the required data.
  • What is the legitimacy for its treatment.
  • How long we keep it.
  • To who we communicate your data.
  • What are your rights.

1. RESPONSIBLE: see heater data.
2. PURPOSES, LEGITIMATION AND CONSERVATION of the data sent through:

Contact Form.
Purpose: Provide you a mean to contact us and answer your information request, as well as to send you communications about our products, services and activities, included by electronic means (email, SMS, whatsApp), if you click accept in the box acceptance.

Legitimation: The user’s consent when requiring information through our contact form and by clicking the acceptance box for sending information.

Conservation: Once your request is resolved through our contact form or answered by email, if you have not generated a new treatment, and if you have agreed to receive commercial shipments, until you request the withdrawal of them.

Sending emails.
Purpose: Answer your requests for information, respond to your requests and answer to your questions or doubts. If we receive your Curriculum Vitae, your personal and curricular data may be part of our data bases to participate in our present and future selection processes.

Legitimation: The user’s consent when requesting information through the email address or through sending us his/her information and CV to participate in our selection processes.

Conservation: Once your request is answered by email, if you have not generated a new treatment. In the case of receiving your CV, your data will be able to be kept for future selection processes during máximum a year.

Obligation to provide us with your personal data and consequences of not doing so.
Providing personal data requires a minimum age of 14 year-old, or where the case, to have enough legal capacity to contract it.

The personal information requested is necessary to manage your requests, register you as a user and / or provide the services you can hire, so if you do not provide them, we can not serve you correctly or provide the service you requested.

In any case, we reserve the right to decide on the incorporation or not of your personal data and other information to our databases.

3. YOUR DATA RECEIVERS

Your data is confidential and will not be transferred to third parties, unless there is a legal obligation.

4. RIGHTS IN RELATION TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA.

Any person can withdraw his/her consent at any time, when it has been given for the processing of their data. In any case, the withdrawal of this consent is conditioning the execution of the subscription contract or the relationships generated previously.

Likewise, you can exercise the following rights:

  • Request access to your personal data or rectification when they are inaccurate.
  • Request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
  • Request the limitation of their treatment in certain circumstances.
  • Request opposition to the processing of your data for reasons related to your private situation.
  • Request the portability of the data in the cases provided in the regulations.
  • Other rights recognized in the applicable and regulations.

Where and how to request your Rights: By writing to the person in charge through his/her postal or electronic address (indicated in section A), indicating the reference “Personal Data”, specifying the right to be exercised and regarding to which personal data.

In case of divergences with the company in relation to the processing of your data, you can file a claim to the Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

5. SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

With the aim of safeguarding the security of your personal data, we inform you that we have adopted all the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data provided from their alteration, loss and unauthorized access or treatment.

6. UPDATING YOUR DATA

In order for us to keep your personal information up-to-date, it is important that, you inform us whenever there has been any change in them, otherwise, we do not answer of the veracity of them.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy regarding personal data that you may provide to third parties through the links available on our website.

This Privacy Policy may be modified to adapt to the changes that take place in our website, as well as legislative or jurisprudential changes on personal data that keep appearing, so it requires again its reading, each time you provide us with your data through this Website.

RESPONSIBILITIES

By making this website available to the user, we want to offer a quality service, using the utmost diligence in the provision of this service, as well as in the technological means used. However, we will not respond of the presence of viruses and other elements that may damage the user’s computer system in any way.

We do not guarantee that the availability of the service will be continuous and uninterrupted.

The USER is prohibited to exercice and do any action on our website that causes an excessive overload to our computer systems, as well as the introduction of viruses, or installation of robots, or software that alters the normal functioning of our website, or may cause whatever damage to our computer systems.

The USER assumes all responsibility arising from the use of our website.

The USER acknowledges that he has understood all the information regarding the conditions of use of our portal, and recognizes that they are enough to exclude the error in them, and therefore, accepts them integrally and concretly one by one.